Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Post | Next Post

Sarah Connor COMICALS - Vol 2 Issue 16

I finally finished up the comical for eisode 16: Some Must Watch, While Some Must Sleep. You remember that one, right? The one where Cameron walks by in her undies? Yeah, I thought that might jog some memories.

Small preview below. See the full comical here.


( 31 comments — Add a comment )
(Deleted comment)
Mar. 26th, 2009 02:00 am (UTC)
Thank you.

I've decided Sarah needs to do more chin-ups so I can make a complimentary icon.

Mar. 25th, 2009 06:28 pm (UTC)
Oh man, AWESOME ending. Even when you're being funny, you're on point!
Mar. 26th, 2009 01:22 am (UTC)
Hee. "On point" is my middle name... On-Point Roxy Bisquaint.
Mar. 25th, 2009 06:30 pm (UTC)
And now my week is complete. Thank you Roxy.

Hilarious, as always. :)
Mar. 26th, 2009 01:06 am (UTC)
Thank you :)

Onto... Ourselves Alone! Well, maybe tomorrow. My brain is looking a bit like Sarah's right now.
(no subject) - cisaac - Mar. 26th, 2009 01:10 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - roxybisquaint - Mar. 26th, 2009 02:02 am (UTC) - Expand
Mar. 25th, 2009 06:42 pm (UTC)
I agree with cisaac, my week now has the much needed laugh it was craving!

Loved the Jameronian lobe (heck, I think my nightmares are caused by it too!) the teeth (eww!) and Sarah's award! Probably the closest thing Lena will get to an Oscar! LOL!
Mar. 26th, 2009 01:02 am (UTC)
I think the Jameronectomies are being booked at a geometric rate now. Better schedule yours soon! Lena deserves some kind of freaking award :)

Those are my actual wisdom teeth in the shot, BTW. Who knew I'd ever find a practical use for them :P

Mar. 25th, 2009 06:53 pm (UTC)
Well done! Well done!!!

Especially in light of how awful that episode was!
Mar. 26th, 2009 12:58 am (UTC)
I'm happy that you enjoyed the comical, but...

Especially in light of how awful that episode was!

You didn't really mean that, did you?
(no subject) - hiphoppapotamus - Mar. 26th, 2009 02:01 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - roxybisquaint - Mar. 26th, 2009 04:49 am (UTC) - Expand
Mar. 25th, 2009 08:37 pm (UTC)

Omg *BWAH* I love the dog.

The pile of sunflower seeds is a nice touch ;)

Can I have a Jameronectomy? PLEASE???

Dude, how hard do I love Dream!Cameron with the Sarah body? (HARD)

And Realtime!Sarah with the Cameron body.

Mar. 26th, 2009 12:56 am (UTC)
Yeah I need to schedule a jameronectomy as well!

It's weird seeing Sarah and cameron with swapped bodies. Cameron seems to pull it off better, though. For some reason Sarah looks very out of place with Cam's body.
Mar. 25th, 2009 10:25 pm (UTC)
I think this episode must have had the most amount of laying on the floor ever. LOL.

What happened Picard. When did you go wrong?
Mar. 25th, 2009 11:54 pm (UTC)
Yeah WTF PIcard?! LOL. I just happened to have that Picard head floating around in my Joe parts and thought he made for a perfect Winston.
Mar. 25th, 2009 10:35 pm (UTC)


lol at the bedtime story frame.

Love the patient number.
Mar. 25th, 2009 11:49 pm (UTC)
I was wondering if anyone would catch the patient number.
Mar. 26th, 2009 05:36 am (UTC)
lol irl @ this, again + 4evar

human torch and panel 9 had me tearin' from laughing :D
Mar. 26th, 2009 08:28 pm (UTC)
*passes tissue*

I am always delighted to hear about tears of laughter :)
Mar. 26th, 2009 06:43 am (UTC)
I flove it! But I wonder if the "Crazy" part of Sarah's brain might shoulda been bigger? The guest players were spot on, as usual. Can't wait for the next installment.
Mar. 26th, 2009 08:02 pm (UTC)
No, the crazy hides itself and waits to strike!
Mar. 26th, 2009 04:10 pm (UTC)
*LOL* I don't know how you did it, but you did it!
Nice one matey. Loved the Oscar speech giving the game away, and the re-emergence of the three dots...
*Joins queue for Jameronectomy*
Mar. 26th, 2009 07:35 pm (UTC)
I think that was the hardest comical to do yet. That's why it took so damn long! God I love this show.

The Jameronectomy que is getting pretty long ;)
(no subject) - cj2017 - Mar. 26th, 2009 07:53 pm (UTC) - Expand
(Deleted comment)
Mar. 26th, 2009 11:09 pm (UTC)
Hee. Yes, you too can haz Jameronectomy!
Mar. 30th, 2009 01:53 am (UTC)
Awesome! The Human Torch as Dana about killed me. Hee!
Apr. 1st, 2009 01:17 am (UTC)
Glad you liked that ;)
( 31 comments — Add a comment )


roxy burglar
Roxy Bisquaint

Roxy Bisquaint...

Is self-indulgent. Over thinks everything. Tweets too much. Looks really good in these jeans. Wants to eat butterscotch. Makes herself laugh. Obsesses about aging. Does some crunches. Lives with two ghosts. Procrastinates daily. Measures once, cuts twice. Hates Foo Fighters. Drinks lots of coffee (keep it coming). Puts spiders outside. Brings balance to the force. Draws a perfect curve. Enjoys dark chocolate. Bangs on the drums. Always gets in the slow line. Orders from a menu. Hopes to be reincarnated. Speaks fluent Sarah Connor. Cooks tasty crack theory. Loves a good storm. Dances like a dork. Picks some locks. Tips well. Refuses to share the popcorn. Dreams about the future. Ignores the clock. Sings off key. Has a superpower. Shoots the paper bad guys. Needs some eyeliner. Goes to bed at dawn. Can't resist good smut. Quotes movie lines. Eats whipped yogurt. Lets the story tell itself. Maintains a rich fantasy life. Knows all the mysteries of the gods and of the universe.

Latest Month

August 2017


Powered by LiveJournal.com